• Valley Open
  • Meadowbrook Upper Open
  • Meadowbrook Lower Open
  • Hilleary Open
  • Arbolitos Open
  • Silverset Open
  • Valley verde Open
  • Tierra Bonita/Twin Peaks Open

Vaqueros Teams

2017-2018 Poway Vaqueros Teams

BoysGirls
2009Matt AdamsPresidio Blue
2009Aaron Fenalson Presidio AAA
2008Aaron FenalsonPresidio AAA2008John CarnaroliPresidio AA-A
2008Evan Myers Presidio AA-A
2008Matt AdamsPresidio AA-C
2007John CarnaroliPresidio AA-A2007Jen SchultzSDDA Flight 2
2007Johnny TopetePresidio AA-C2007Jack WardlowPresidio AA-C
2006Gary RossiPresidio AA-A2006Kimberly Randall Presidio AAA
2006Elios BernonPresidio AA-C2006Ali AtkinsonPresidio AA-C
2005Christine DrummondPresidio AAA2005Becca TopeteSDDA Flight 2
2005Jeff ModlinPresidio AA-C2005Chris GallinetiPresidio AA-B
2004Amine RachediPresidio AAA2004Christine DrummondSDDA Flight 2
2004Becca TopetePresidio AA-C
2003Gene Morris SDDA Flight 22003 Jen SchultzSDDA Flight 2
2003Johnny TopetePresidio AA-C
2002Gene MorrisSDDA Flight 22002Gerardo Costes
2001Rob CraftsSDDA Flight 22001Shawni FlintSDDA Flight 1
2000Jerry Velazquez SDDA Flight 22000Gerardo CostesPresidio AA-A

There are still teams looking for players.  If your son or daughter is interested in trying out please contact the coach listed next to their birth year below.

Boys Teams

 

Matt Adams – Boys 2009  CoachMatt.poway@gmail.com

Aaron Fenalson- Boys 2009   CoachAaron.poway@gmail.com

Aaron Fenalson- Boys 2008  CoachAaron.poway@gmail.com

Evan Myers – Boys 2008 CoachEvan.poway@gmail.com

Matt Adams – Boys 2008 CoachMatt.poway@gmail.com

John Carnaroli – Boys 2007 CoachJohn.poway@gmail.com

Johnny Topete – Boys 2007 CoachJohnny.poway@gmail.com

Gary Rossi – Boys 2006 CoachGary.poway@gmail.com

Elios Bernon- Boys 2006 CoachElios.poway@gmail.com

Christine Drummond – Boys 2005 CoachChristine.poway@gmail.com

Jeff Modlin- Boys 2005 CoachJeff.poway@gmail.com

Amine Rachedi – Boys 2004 CoachAmine.poway@gmail.com

Gene Morris – Boys 2003 CoachGene.poway@gmail.com

Johnny Topete – Boys 2003   CoachJohnny.poway@gmail.com

Gene Morris – Boys 2002 CoachGene.poway@gmail.com

Rob Crafts – Boys 2001 CoachRob.poway@gmail.com

Jerry Velazquez Boys 2000 CoachJerry.poway@gmail.com

Girls Teams 

 

John Carnaroli – Girls 2008 CoachJohn.poway@gmail.com

Jen Schultz – Girls 2007 CoachJen.poway@gmail.com

Jack Wardlow – Girls 2007 CoachJack.poway@gmail.com

Kimberly Randall – Girls 2006 CoachKim.poway@gmail.com

Ali Atkinson – Girls 2006 CoachAlison.poway@gmail.com

Becca Topete – Girls 2005 CoachBecca.poway@gmail.com

Chris Gallinetti – Girls 2005 CoachChris.poway@gmail.com

Christine Drummond – Girls 2004 CoachChristine.poway@gmail.com

Becca Topete – Girls 2004 CoachBecca.poway@gmail.com

Jen Schultz – Girls 2003 CoachJen.poway@gmail.com

Gerardo Costes – Girls 2002 CoachGerardo.poway@gmail.com

Shawni Flint – Girls 2001   CoachShawni.poway@gmail.com

Gerardo Costes – Girls 2000 CoachGerardo.poway@gmail.com