• Valley Open
  • Meadowbrook Upper Open
  • Meadowbrook Lower Open
  • Hilleary Open
  • Arbolitos Open
  • Silverset Open
  • Valley verde Open
  • Tierra Bonita/Twin Peaks Open

Vaqueros Teams

2017-2018 Poway Vaqueros Teams

BoysGirls
2009Matt AdamsBlue South
2009Aaron Fenalson Green North 1
2008Aaron FenalsonAAA2008John CarnaroliAA-A
2008Evan Myers AA-A
2008Matt AdamsAA-C North
2007John CarnaroliAA-A South 2007Jen SchultzSDDA Flight 2
2007Johnny TopeteAA-C Central 22007Jack WardlowAA-C Central
2006Gary RossiAA-A2006Kimberly Randall AAA
2006Elios BernonAA-C Central2006Ali AtkinsonAA-C North
2005Christine DrummondAAA2005Becca TopeteSDDA Flight 2
2005Jeff ModlinAA-C North2005Chris GallinetiAA-C
2004Amine RachediAAA2004Christine DrummondSDDA Flight 2
2004Becca TopeteAA-C
2003Gene Morris SDDA Flight 2 Blue2003 Jen SchultzSDDA Flight 2
2003Johnny TopeteAA-B Central
2002Gene MorrisSDDA Flight 2 Blue2002Gerardo CostesAA-A
2001Rob CraftsSDDA Flight 22001Shawni FlintSDDA Flight 2
2000Jerry Velazquez SDDA Flight 22000Gerardo CostesAAA

There are still teams looking for players.  If your son or daughter is interested in trying out please contact the coach listed next to their birth year below.

Boys Teams

Matt Adams- Boys 2009 CoachMatt.Poway@gmail.com

Aaron Fenalson- Boys 2009   Coach.Aaron.Poway@gmail.com

Aaron Fenalson- Boys 2008  CoachAaron.Poway@gmail.com

Evan Myers – Boys 2008 CoachEvan.Poway@gmail.com

Matt Adams – Boys 2008 CoachMatt.Poway@gmail.com

John Carnaroli – Boys 2007 CoachJohn.Poway@gmail.com

Johnny Topete – Boys 2007 CoachJohnny.Poway@gmail.com

Gary Rossi – Boys 2006 CoachRossi.Poway@gmail.com

Elios Bernon- Boys 2006 CoachElios.Poway@gmail.com

Christine Drummond – Boys 2005 CoachChristine.Poway@gmail.com

Jeff Modlin- Boys 2005 CoachJeff.Poway@gmail.com

Amine Rachedi – Boys 2004 CoachAmine.Poway@gmail.com

Gene Morris – Boys 2003 CoachGene.Poway@gmail.com

Johnny Topete – Boys 2003 CoachJohnny.Poway@gmail.com

Gene Morris – Boys 2002 CoachGene.Poway@gmail.com

Rob Crafts – Boys 2001 CoachRob.Poway@gmail.com

Jerry Velazquez – Boys 2000 CoachJerry.Poway@gmail.com

Girls Teams 

John Carnaroli – Girls 2008 CoachJohn.Poway@gmail.com

Jen Schultz – Girls 2007 CoachJen.Poway@gmail.com

Jack Wardlow – Girls 2007 CoachJack.Poway@gmail.com

Ali Atkinson – Girls 2006 CoachAli.Poway@gmail.com

Becca Topete – Girls 2005 CoachBecca.Poway@gmail.com

Chris Gallinetti – Girls 2005 CoachChris.Poway@gmail.com

Christine Drummond – Girls 2004 CoachChristine.Poway@gmail.com

Becca Topete – Girls 2004 CoachBecca.Poway@gmail.com

Jen Schultz – Girls 2003 CoachJen.Poway@gmail.com

Gerardo Costes – Girls 2002 CoachGerardo.Poway@gmail.com

Shawni Flint – Girls 2001   CoachShawni.Poway@gmail.com

Gerardo Costes – Girls 2000 gerardo.costes@hp.com